V6 ( Max. OD 142mm ) Mix Flow

  • V6 150mm

Technical Specifications

 
Motor Rating 3 HP to 25 Hp
Pump Stage 2 to 25
Head Range in Metres 09 to 237
Discharge Range in LPM 250 to 1400
Volt 415
Hz 50
Type of Duty S1

Salient Features

  • High operating efficiency and low power bill
  • Withstands with voltage fluctuations
  • Most of the models have ISI Marks
  • Long durability due to strong construction

Application

  • Agriculture
  • Water Supply Scheme
  • Sprinklers
  • Drip Irrigation
  • Industries

Operating Conditions

  • Water temperature up to 45℃
  • Allowable max sand quantity in the water : 50gm/m3
  • Maximum starts per hour 15 at regular intervals

Exploded View



142 mm Motor ( V6 )

BM0 SERIES
Sr.
No.
Model  H.P. Satge K.W. D.O. %Eff
1 B3BM0 3.0 3 3 2.2 65 42
2 B4BM0 4 4 4 3 65 43
3 B5BM0 5 5 5 3.7 65 43
4 B6BM0 6 6 6 4.5 65 44
5 B8BM0 7.5 7.5 8 5.5 65 45
6 B10BM0 10 10 10 7.5 65 46
7 B12BM0 12.5 12  15 9.3 65 49
8 B15BM0 15 15  15 11 65 49
9 B18BM0 17.5 17.5 18 13.0 65 50
10 B20BM0 20 20 20 15.0 65 50
11 B25BM0 25 25 25 18.5 65 52
DISCHARGE IN L.P.M.

0
Min.
250

350
Duty
400

500
Max.
550
31 28 26 24 19 18
42 38 35 32 26 24
52 47 44 40 32 30
63 57 52 48 39 36
84 76 70 64 52 48
105 95 87 80 65 60
126 114 105 96 78 72
157 142 131 120 97 90
189 171 158 144 117 108
210 190 175 160 130 120
262 237 219 200 162 150
BM1 SERIES
Sr.
No.
Model  H.P. Satge K.W. D.O. %Eff
1 B3BM1 4 4 3 3.0 65 42
2 B4BM1 5 5 4 3.7 65 43
3 B5BM1 6 6 5 4.5 65 43
4 B6BM1 7.5 7.5 6 5.5 65 44
5 B8BM1 10 10 8 7.5 65 45
6 B10BM112.5 12.5 10 9.30 65 46
7 B12BM1 15 15  12 11.0 65 49
8 B14BM117.5 17.5 14 13.0 65 49
9 B15BM1 20 20 15 15.0 65 50
10 B16BM1 20 20 16 15.0 65 50
11 B20BM1 25 25 20 18.5 65 52
DISCHARGE IN L.P.M.

0
Min.
350

400
Duty
450

540
Max.
600
31 28 25 24 20 18
42 38 35 32 26 24
52 47 44 40 32 30
63 57 51 48 40 36
84 76 68 64 54 48
105 95 85 80 67 60
126 114 105 96 81 72
147 133 119 112 94 84
157 142 127 120 101 90
168 152 136 128 108 96
210 190 175 160 130 120
BM2  SERIES
Sr.
No.
Model  H.P. Satge K.W. D.O. %Eff
1 B2BM2 4 4 2 3.00 65 41
2 B3BM2 5 5 3 3.70 65 42
3 B4BM2 6 6 4 4.50 65 43
4 B5BM2 7.5 7.5 5 5.50 65 45
5 B6BM2 10 10 6 7.50 65 45
6 B7BM2 10 10 7 7.50 65 45
7 B8BM2 12.5 12.5 8 9.30 65 46
8 B9BM2 12.5 12.5 9 9.30 65 46
9 B10BM2 15 15 10 11.0 65 46
10 B11BM2 17.5 17.5 11 13.0 65 47
11 B12BM2 17.5 17.5 12 13.0 65 47
12 B13BM2 20 20 13 15 65 48
13 B14BM2 20 20 14 15.0 65 48
14 B18BM2 25 25 18 18.5 65 50
DISCHARGE IN L.P.M.

0
Min.
350

400
Duty
500

550
Max.
650
23 20 19 16 14 09
34 30 28 24 21 13
46 40 38 32 28 18
57 50 47 40 35 22
69 60 57 48 42 27
80 70 66 56 49 31
92 80 76 64 56 36
103 90 85 72 63 40
115 100 95 80 70 45
126 110 104 88 77 49
138 120 114 96 84 54
148 130 123 104 91 58
160 140 133 112 98 63
205 180 171 144 126 81
BM3 SERIES
Sr.
No.
Model  H.P. Satge K.W. D.O. %Eff
1 B2BM3 5 5 2 3.70 75 44
2 B3BM3 5 5 3 3.70 75 44
3 B4BM3 7.5 7.5 4 5.50 75 46
4 B5BM3 10 10 5 7.50 75 47
5 B6BM3 10 10 6 7.50 75 47
6 B7BM312.5 12.5 7 9.30 75 47
7 B8BM3 15  15 8 11.0 75 48
8 B9BM317.5 17.5 9 13.0 75 49
9 B11BM3 20 20 11 15.0 75 49
10 B12BM3 20 20 12 15.0 75 49
11 B14BM3 25 25 14 18.5 75 50
DISCHARGE IN L.P.M.

0
Min.
400

500
Duty
600

650
Max.
750
22 18 17 16 15 13
33 27 25 24 22 19
44 36 34 32 30 25
55 45 42 40 37 32
66 54 50 48 45 38
77 63 59 56 52 45
88 72 67 64 60 51
99 81 75 72 67 57
121 99 92 88 82 70
132 108 100 96 90 76
154 126 116 112 105 88
BM4  SERIES
Sr.
No.
Model  H.P. Satge K.W. D.O. %Eff
1 B2BM4 5 5 2 3.70 75 45
2 B3BM4 7.5 7.5 3 5.50 75 48
3 B4BM4 10 10 4 7.50 75 48
4 B5BM412.5 12.5 5 9.30 75 49
5 B6BM4 15 15.0 6 11.0 75 50
6 B7BM4 17.5 17.5 7 13.0 75 50
7 B8BM4 20 20 8 15.0 75 52
8 B9BM4 20 20 9 15.0 75 52
9 B10BM4 20 20 10 15.0 75 52
10 B12BM4 25 25 12 18.5 75 53
DISCHARGE IN L.P.M.

0
Min.
500
700 Duty
800

900
Max.
1200
21 19 17 16 14 09
31 28 25 24 22 13
42 38 34 32 29 18
52 47 42 40 36 22
63 57 51 48 43 27
73 66 59 56 51 31
84 76 68 64 58 36
94 85 76 72 65 40
105 95 85 80 72 45
126 114 102 96 86 54
Motor Parts
Sr. No. Parts Material
1. Stator SS 202
2. Thrust Bearing with tilting assembly Pad Diamond steel carbon
3. Bearing Bush Carbon/ Gunmetal
4. Flat milling coupling Stainless Steel 410
5. Motor Shaft AISI 431 (BHN 280-320)
6. All Fastners Stainless Steel
Pump Parts
Sr. No. Parts Material
1. Pump Shaft AISI-SS 410
2. Pump Sleeve AISI-SS 410
3. Impellers SS 410
4. Bearing Bush LTB 4 Nitrile Rubber
5. Interstage Bowl 20 % Glass Filled
6. Discharge Outlet CI- FG 220 Grade
7. Sunction Piece CI- FG 220 Grade
8. NRV CI- FG 220 Grade
9. Stage Casing SS302 (Investment Casting)

150 MM SUBMERSIBLE MOTOR

ITEM NO. PART NUMBER MATERIAL
1 THRUST BEARING HOUSING C.I.F.G.220
2 RUBBER BELLOW NITRIL RUBBER
3 T.B.H. PLATE S.S.
4 ROCKER SUPORT S.S.-410
5 LOWER HOUSING C.I.F.G.220
6 BEARING BUSH G.M./CARBON
7 STATOR PIPE S.S.
8 UPPER HOUSING C.I.F.G.220
9 MOTOR ADAPTOR C.I.F.G.220
10 PRESSURE RING (BOTTOM) S.S.
11 CABLE GROMET RUBBER
12 PRESSURE RING (TOP) S.S.
13 SCREW M6 S.S.
14 PAPER GASKET FEROLITE-333
15 MOTOR SHAFT A.I.S.I.-410
16 COPPER RING COPPER
17 ROTOR STAMPING CRNO.
18 TILTING THRUST PAD ASSLY STANDARD
19 LOWER STUD RING M.S.
20 SNAP RING EN.42
21 UPPER STUD RING M.S.
22 0' RING RUBBER
23 STUD M 10x70 E.N.-8
24 WASHER M10 S.S.
25 SPRING WASHER M10 STANDARD
26 DRAIN PLUG G.M.
27 RUBBER WASHER 8.2x11x2 RUBBER
28 STUD M10x135 E.N.-8
29 RUBBER WASHER M10 RUBBER
30 NUTM10 S.S.
31 HEX. BOLT S.S.
32 CIRCLIP E.N.-42
33 KEY STANDARD
34 BALANCING RING C.I.F.G.220